Beautyofbeauty Home Beautyofbeauty Home
BeautyofBeauty.com
Beauty Make-ups
Body Care
Health Tips
Aromatherapy
Homemade Recipes
Routine Care
Special Care
Your hair
Jewellery
Wedding Dress
Beauty Treatments
More
Beauty Home

Beauty Home » Beauty Glossary » Beauty Glossary-W

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z


Beauty Glossary-W

Wheat Germ Oil:
This is natural moisturizing oil that promotes renewal of ordinary new skin cells. It is used in cosmetics because of its high vitamin E content.
  
Walnut Extract:
Bronzing means so as to generate a natural-looking tan color. Antibacterial hulls battle against parasites skin troubles such as eczema and psoriasis.
  
Walnut Leaf Extract:
It is very useful for the skin and so it is used as for its astringent and conditioning properties.
  
Walnut Oil:
It is medium-light oil which leaves a lavish, silky-smooth feel on the skin.
  
Warfarin:
It is an anticoagulant which is a synthetic inhibitor of blood thickening. It is also used as a rat poison.
  
Warm:
In cosmetics tepid (warm) refers to yellow, red or orange supported undertone used in hair, skin, or makeup.
  



SELECT YOUR HAIRSTYLE
  • Click here for more info
  • Click here for more info
  • Click here for more info
  • Click here for more info
  • Click here for more info
  • Click here for more info
Suit Separates | Zoot Suits